Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT FOR US. THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS WHAT WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE, DISCLOSE, TRANSFER AND STORE IT THROUGH THE WEBSITES AND E-MAILS ASSOCIATED WITH THE ESTRAGY.COM DOMAIN..

1.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF THE DATA

Identity: Teide Innovation Technologies, S.L. con CIF B02704039 (en adelante «TeideInTech»).
Registered office: calle Aguere 9, 38005 Santa Cruz de Tenerife, España.
Email: info@teideintech.com

Anyone who has previously provided their data through this website can send inquiries about personal data protection, privacy and security issues to our email address provided above.

2.- INFORMATION THAT WE PROCESS AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE

Commercial purpose:

When you subscribe to our newsletter and sign up for early access, your basic contact details are collected, such as your email address, your name and your country of residence.

The purpose of collecting this data is to prepare a business profile, and send you our newsletter and information about our services that may be of interest to you. This data will also be used to start the user registration process on the eStragy platform when it is available and you can thus start enjoying early access to the Beta of the platform.

To personalize your experience, the information provided will help TeideInTech to better respond to your individual needs:

  • To improve our website based on the information and feedback we receive;
  • To identify you as a potential user;
  • To establish a main channel of communication.

 Purpose of attention:

When you fill out the eStragy contact form, your basic contact details, such as your email address and name, are collected.

The purpose of collecting this data is to respond to any query or suggestion that you send us through said contact form.

The information provided through the contact form will help us improve our website and your experience as a user, as well as establish a main channel of communication to answer your questions.

3.- LEGITIMATION

Legitimation by consent of the interested party:

The legal basis for the treatment of your data provided has been made through the provision of your consent.

If the processing is based on your consent, you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us using the contact information provided in point 1, via email.

4.- RECIPIENTS

TeideInTech does not sell, exchange or transfer personal data to third parties without your consent.

TeideInTech has the collaboration of some third-party service providers that have access to your personal data and that process the aforementioned data in the name and on behalf of TeideInTech as a result of its provision of services. Said trusted third parties may have access to personal data for informational needs, and are contractually bound to maintain the confidentiality of the information.

TeideInTech follows strict criteria for the selection of service providers in order to comply with their obligations in terms of data protection and undertakes to sign with them the corresponding data processing contract through which we request that they maintain, among others, the following obligations: apply appropriate technical and organizational measures; process personal data for the agreed purposes and only attending to the documented instructions; and delete or return the data to TeideInTech once the provision of services has ended.

5.- RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights of access, portability, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, and not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing. Likewise, you can revoke the consent given at any time.

To exercise the aforementioned rights, you must send an email toprivacidad@teideintech.com, aportando en todo caso copia de un documento oficial que te identifique. 

 

6.- DATA CONSERVATION

We will process your personal data as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. If you withdraw your consent to continue receiving the newsletter and for your data to be processed in order to manage your registration as a user on the eStragy platform when the Beta phase of it begins, we will cancel your data by blocking it.

With this blocking, TeideInTech will not have access to your data and will only process them for making them available to the competent Public Administrations, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office, for the attention of possible responsibilities related to data processing, particular for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. We will keep your data blocked for the periods provided for in the applicable provisions or, where appropriate, in the contractual relationships maintained with TeideInTech, proceeding to the physical deletion of your data once said periods have elapsed.

7.- COOPERATION

TeideInTech will cooperate with you to ensure compliance with the applicable data protection provisions, for example, to effectively guarantee the exercise of the rights of the interested parties (right of access, rectification, deletion, blocking, opposition) to manage incidents, including forensic analysis in case of security breach.

8.- LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES

TeideInTech may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate privacy policies.

Therefore, we do not assume any responsibility for the content and activities of these linked websites. However, we seek to protect the integrity of our website and we welcome any feedback on these sites.

9.- CLAIMS

You can always contact the TeideInTech Privacy Officer through the email address: privacy@teideintech.com.

You can also file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you disagree with the response you have received from TeideInTech. You have the necessary information on their website: www.aepd.es.

10.- POLICY CHANGES PRIVACIDAD

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

 

This Privacy Policy was last modified on November 12, 2020.

Link to Google Translator: Here